• Date -
  • Location N Wall Quay, Northside, Dublin 1, Ireland

The best way to get to the 3Arena is by public transport. Situated in the heart of Dublin’s docklands, it is in an area well served by public transport – Tram, Bus, Rail and DART services all leave you close to the venue.

The provisional list of events below is subject to change.
Be sure to Check 3Arena website for latest Event updates

Concerts including Depeche Mode, Take That, Niall Horan, Simple Minds, UB40, Picture This, Bryan Adams
Comedy including Michael McIntyre
Sport including: Premier league Darts

2023 / 2024

  • Depeche Mode
    • Sat 03 Feb 2024 – 6:30pm
  • Noah Kahan
    • Thu 08 Feb 2024 – 6:30pm
  • Niall Horan
    • Fri 23 Feb 2024 – 6:30pm
    • Sat 24 Feb 2024 – 6:30pm
    • Sun 25 Feb 2024 – 6:30pm
  • James Arthur
    • Sun 03 Mar 2024 – 6:30pm
  • Rick Astley
    • Tue 05 Mar 2024 – 6:30pm
  • Ibiza Orchestral
    • Fri 08 Mar 2024 – 6:30pm
  • ABBA Orchestral
    • Sat 09 Mar 2024 – 6:30pm
  • Marti Pellow
    Sun 10 Mar 2024 – 6:00pm

Jason Derulo
Thu 14 Mar 2024 – 6:30pm

Judas Priest
Fri 15 Mar 2024 – 6:00pm

blk.
Sun 17 Mar 2024 – 6:30pm

Simple Minds
Mon 18 Mar 2024 – 6:30pm

Premier League Darts
Thu 21 Mar 2024 – 6:30pm

John Mayer
Fri 29 Mar 2024 – 6:30pm

UB40 featuring Ali Campbell
Thu 04 Apr 2024 – 6:30pm

The World Of Hans Zimmer – A New Dimension
Fri 12 Apr 2024 – 6:30pm

Take That
Mon 22 Apr 2024 – 6:30pm
Tue 23 Apr 2024 – 6:30pm

80’s Orchestral
Fri 26 Apr 2024 – 6:30pm

Dave Matthews Band
Sat 27 Apr 2024 – 6:30pm

Olivia Rodrigo
Tue 30 Apr 2024 – 6:30pm
Wed 01 May 2024 – 6:30pm

Bryan Adams

Tue 21 May 2024 – 6:30 pm

Tenancious D
10:00am Fri 06 Oct 2023
Sun 05 May 2024 – 6:30pm

Keane
Mon 13 May 2024 – 6:30pm

Eric Clapton
Thu 16 May 2024 – 6:30pm

Michael McIntyre
Thu 30 May 2024 – 6:30pm

Jonas Brothers
Wed 19 Jun 2024 – 6:30pm

The Wolfe Tones
Fri 11 Oct 2024 – 6:30pm
Sat 12 Oct 2024 – 6:30pm

Chris Stapleton
Sun 20 Oct 2024 – 6:30pm

Paul Smith
Wed 20 Nov 2024 – 6:30pm
Thu 21 Nov 2024 – 6:30pm

The provisional list of events above is subject to change/confirmation.
Be sure to Check 3Arena website for latest Event updates

Travel Information

Routes 53, 53a, 151, G1, G2 and N4 serve 3Arena.

See more information on Dublin Bus.

Bus Éireann

For information on Bus Éireann services visit the Bus Éireann website.

Commercial Bus Operators

For information on these services contact the operator directly.

The Luas Red Line brings you to the The Point at 3Arena– this stop is the terminus for the route,
for more information visit the Luas website.

Iarnród Éireann Irish Rail provide great links to Dublin city from all over the country. To plan your journey see Iarnród Éireann Irish Rail for timetables and routes.

If you are travelling by car you can book a regular or disabled car park space in the Point Village car park (€13), which is immediately beside 3Arena. Book your parking through Ticketmaster. (tickets must be pre-booked to use this car park).

You can get a taxi to the 3Arena, price will depend on distance you are travelling.

Use the Taxi Fare Estimator to determine your cost.

From Dublin City to the 3Arena is generally a 5 minute trip (traffic dependent).

The dublinbikes share scheme have stations close to the 3Arena, visit the  dublinbikes website  to find out all the details.

For walking details visit the TFI Journey Planner / TFI Live App to plan your route. ‘Trip Options’ to Walking, and Advanced settings – change distance to 60 minutes.

  1. select walking
  2. Advanced settings
  3. set to 60 or 120 minutes

N Wall Quay, Northside, Dublin 1, Ireland